Full Programme 2015

***

PROGRAMME, August 2

Scriabin: Sonata no. 5

Scriabin: Miniatures

Mussorgskyi: Pictures at an Exhibition

***

PROGRAMME, August 3

The Savage Rose: Byen vågner

Christos Farmakis: Satyr

Yo-Yo Ma/Stuart Duncan/Edgar Meyer/Chris Thile: Quarter Chicken Dark og Attaboy

Piazzolla: Novitango

Piazzolla: Libertango Piazzola: Oblivion

Sergio Assad: Jobiniana

Steve Reich: Nagoya Guitars

Alexander Na Yun Kin : Fantasi over to temaer

Egberto Gismonti: Agua e vinho

Bjarke Mogensen: Fantasi over en Bornholmsk Folkemelodi

Astor Piazzolla: Escolaso

***

PROGRAMME, August 4

Ludwig van Beethoven: clarinet trio i Bb-dur opus 11.

Erik Højsgaard: Fantasy pieces for clarinet, cello og piano.

Johannes Brahms: clarinet trio in A minor opus 114.

***

PROGRAMME, August 5

J.S. Bach, Solo sonata for violin, G minor

Richard Strauss Concert for horn nr 1,op 11, 1. sats

Saint-Saëns Romance for horn and piano, op 36

Saint Saëns, Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso op. 28, for violin. Johannes Brahms, Ungarsk Dans nr. 1. (arr. Joseph Joachim)

***

PROGRAMME, August 6

Charlotte Bray ”Replay” Piano Quartet

Gustav Mahler Piano Quartet

Rune Glerup Piano Quartet

Antoning Dvorak Piano Quartet

***

PROGRAMME, August 7

Philipp Scheucher, prize winner, Aarhus International Piano Competition

Piano Recital

L.v. Beethoven: Fantasi op. 77

F. Liszt: Sonate H minor I.

Strawinsky: Trois Mouvements De Petroushka

***

PROGRAMME, August 8

Øresunds Soloist programme

Wieniawski Variations on an Original Theme

D. Popper (1843-1913): Spanish Dances Op 54 No 2, Serenade, for cello
C.M. von Weber (1786-1826): Adagio and Rondo for cello
Francis Poulenc, Sonata for clarinet and piano

Eugène Ysaÿe (1858-1931), Caprice d’après l’Etude en forme de Valse de C. Saint-Saëns,

J.S. Bach Bourree 1 og 2 from C major cello suite

Rebecca Clarke Sonata for viola and piano

***

PROGRAMME, August 9

Itamar Zorman violin, Gabriele Carcano, piano

Dvorak: Romance in F minor for Violin and Piano op. 11

Bartok: Sonata no. 1 for violin and piano, Sz. 75

Ravel Tzigane

***

PROGRAMME, August 10

Lea Han, piano – Copenhagen Summer Festival Talent Prize

Vera Panitch, violin

Signe Bitsch, cello

Piano solo:

Mozart Sonate No. 11 i A major, K331

Scarlatti Sonate D minor, K141

Rachmaninov Etude Tableaux Op. 39 No. 5 Es minor

Rachmaninov Etude Tableaux Op. 39 No. 6 A minor

Chopin Scherzo Op. 20 No. 1 H minor

Piano trio, piano-violin-cello:

Mendelssohn Trio for piano, violin, cello, nr. 1, op. 49, D minor

***

PROGRAMME, August 11

Jonathan Algot Swensen, cello, Alberto Ferro, piano

Bach-Busoni: Chaconne from Violin Partita No. 2 in D minor BWV 1004

B. Sørensen: “Und die Sonne geht auf” Choralstudie für klavier

F. Mendelssohn: Variations sérieuses op. 54 in D minor

Schostakovich, Cello Sonata

***

PROGRAMME, August 12

Eszter Haffner, violin, Poul Rosenbaum, piano

Schubert Sonatine

Brahms Sonata

***

PROGRAMME, August 13

Beethoven Sonata op.69

Schostakovich Sonata op.40

Ginastera Pampeana nr.2

***